Privacy Policy

Introduction

We respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 and GDPR 2018 The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Types of Information Collected

We retain information for personal use only:

“Personal Data”

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, phone number.

Why we hold your Information

Personal Data:

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered and to contact you if required with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us via email.

Cookies

This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website – our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record the following: your IP gateway address, the point of entry to the site, search terms used, your navigation through the site and other information that helps us make the site more accessible. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

Information to Third Parties

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfill your order Eg: PayPal / Woocomerce (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).

Security

we use a licensed SSL certificate on our website from Geo Trust to ensure any personal details such as credit card transactions are secure and confidential this license can be obtained from our homepage.

Website Security Confirmed
The presence of SSL certificate means you can rest assured that communications (e.g. credit card numbers) between your browser and this site web servers are private and secure when the SSL session is activated.